Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b). 2005 Wis. Act
[…] 14A person may be sentenced under this paragraph or under par. (bm) or sub. (2) (bm)
15or (cm) or (3r) once in his or her lifetime.
Note: Inserts correct cross-references. Section 346.65 (2j) (a) to (c) was
renumbered s. 346.65 (2j) (am) 1. to 3. by 2005 Wis. Act 149.
SB301, s. 174 16Section 174. The treatment of 347.50 (1) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin Act
17106
is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 193. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective
6-1-2006, s. 347.50 (1) reads:
(1) Any person violating ss. 347.35 to 347.49, except s. 347.385 (5), s. 347.413 (1)
or s. 347.415 (1m), (2) and (3) to (5) or s. 347.417 (1) or s. 347.475 or s. 347.48 (2m) or (4)
or s. 347.489, may be required to forfeit not less than $10 nor more than $200.
SB301, s. 175 18Section 175. The treatment of 348.21 (3) (intro.) of the statutes by 2005
19Wisconsin Act 167
is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 364. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 348.21 (3)
(intro.) reads:
Loading...
Loading...