Note: Confirms renumbering by the revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b). 2005 Wis. Act
[…] 23excemption exemption under sub. (3). The rules shall require each person with a

1license under sub. (3) to maintain records of the location of private sewage systems
2serviced and the volume of septage disposed of and location of that disposal.
Note: Corrects spelling. The correct spelling is shown in the printed statutes.
SB301, s. 156 3Section 156. The treatment of 301.03 (19) of the statutes by 2005 Wisconsin
4Act 431
is not repealed by 2005 Wisconsin Act 434. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 301.03 (19)
reads:
(19) Subject to sub. (20), work to minimize, to the greatest extent possible, the
residential population density of sex offenders, as defined in s. 302.116 (1) (b), who are
on probation, parole, or extended supervision or placed on supervised release under s.
980.06 (2) (c), 1997 stats., s. 980.08 (5), 2003 stats., or s. 980.08 (4) (g).
SB301, s. 157 5Section 157. 301.12 (14) (a) of the statutes is amended to read:
SB301,59,176 301.12 (14) (a) Except as provided in pars. (b) and (c), liability of a person
7specified in sub. (2) or s. 301.03 (18) for care and maintenance of persons under 17